Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7744,209
NeuquenArgentina 9,7336,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9825,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,37311,417
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,830
Nowra RanAustralia 16,61510,325
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6139,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9564,944
NatitingouBenin 1,100683
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6804,151
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9701,224
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9321,200
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4814,028
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3733,960
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0254,365
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5415,929
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4475,871
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6764,770
N’DjamenaChad 1,7471,085
NanchangChina 11,1746,944
NanjingChina 11,2156,969
NanningChina 10,7986,710
NicosiaCyprus 3,5662,216
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9672,465
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3484,566
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
NegeleEthiopia 4,4822,785
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,55412,151
NandiFiji 19,55412,151
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9193,057
NancyFrance 3,2021,990
NantesFrance 3,0061,868
NiceFrance 2,6711,660
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8292,379
NurembergGermany 3,3792,100
NurnbergGermany 3,3792,100
NaxosGreece 3,0171,875
NanortalikGreenland 5,7233,557
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7913,598
NordGreenland 6,8744,272
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2333,873
NzerekoreGuinea 1,7061,060
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0314,990
New DelhiIndia 7,6514,754
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6221,630
NaganoJapan 12,2607,619
NagasakiJapan 12,0087,462
NagoJapan 12,2877,635
NagoyaJapan 12,3057,646
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2917,638
NaraJapan 12,2697,624
NazeJapan 12,2867,635
NemuroJapan 12,0797,506
NiigataJapan 12,2087,586
NikkoJapan 12,3327,664
NobeokaJapan 12,1477,548
NairobiKenya 4,5712,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,58310,305
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3134,545
NidaLithuania 4,2482,640
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3783,963
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8784,274
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0783,156
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1783,218
NaraMali 1,039646
NioroMali 1,225762
NemaMauritania 957595
NouakchottMauritania 1,7931,114
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,49211,491
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,83611,083
NelsonNew Zealand 17,55710,910
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,65010,968
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2555,751
N’GuigmiNiger 1,448900
NiameyNiger 757471
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4873,410
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8923,661
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5544,072
NawabshahPakistan 6,8444,253
NokkundiPakistan 6,2563,887
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2155,105
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4097,711
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3803,965
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0816,265
NikolaevRussia 4,0882,540
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9876,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5117,153
NizneangarskRussia 9,2595,753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6805,394
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4944,035
NovgorodRussia 4,9073,049
NovosibirskRussia 7,6714,767
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6785,393
No. 6Sudan 3,2842,041
NyalaSudan 2,7051,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7116,656
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3296,418
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6026,588
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2626,377
NarathiwatThailand 10,8826,762
NigdeTurkey 3,7932,357
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4843,408
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2772,658
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1445,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4855,273
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0655,633
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0955,652
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0574,385
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3604,574
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8144,856
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7495,437
New London, WiUsa 8,4325,240
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9925,588
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0165,602
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8475,497
New YorkUsa 7,3164,546
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3024,538
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3104,543
Newark, NjUsa 7,3334,557
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1825,084
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1465,062
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3465,808
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Newport, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5236,539
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5674,702
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1845,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0056,839
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3045,782
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4725,886
Norton, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0244,986
NdolaZambia 4,7732,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -