Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7231,071
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 490304
OranArgentina 8,5635,321
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3339,528
OstendeBelgium 3,4552,147
ObidosBrazil 6,6264,118
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 913567
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4014,599
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4004,598
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1926,333
OdenseDenmark 3,9922,481
OtavaloEcuador 8,8775,517
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,95512,400
OuluFinland 5,2883,286
OroomiehIran 4,6542,892
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4391,516
OdienneIvory Coast 1,502934
ObihiroJapan 12,0047,459
OfunatoJapan 12,2627,620
OitaJapan 12,0967,517
OkayamaJapan 12,1467,548
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2897,636
OmaezakiJapan 12,4297,723
OmuJapan 11,8447,360
OnahamaJapan 12,3977,703
OsakaJapan 12,2507,612
OshimaJapan 12,4897,761
OtaruJapan 11,8707,376
OwaseJapan 12,3437,670
OuarzazateMorocco 1,431889
OujoaMorocco 1,6471,023
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,58311,547
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12410,641
OphirNew Zealand 17,05410,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,99511,182
OtautauNew Zealand 16,89510,499
OcotalNicaragua 9,2305,735
OrlandNorway 4,8803,033
OsloNorway 4,4862,788
OhotskRussia 10,5236,539
OkhotskRussia 10,5236,539
OlekminskRussia 9,5465,932
OlenekRussia 8,7545,440
OmskRussia 7,0654,390
OnegaRussia 5,5893,473
OrenburgRussia 5,8113,611
OymyakonRussia 10,1676,318
OviedoSpain 2,6531,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8893,038
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3202,685
OdessaUkraine 3,9752,470
OvrucUkraine 4,2212,623
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2905,151
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7694,828
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4136,470
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3524,568
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4615,879
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0915,649
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0985,653
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4445,247
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Orono, MeUsa 6,8814,276
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4275,237
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4904,654
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4945,278
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1105,040
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -