Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8124,233
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7384,187
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,385861
General PicoArgentina 9,2175,727
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6585,380
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5512,207
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,45310,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,279
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6149,081
GrazAustria 3,2542,022
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8403,008
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9543,078
GomelBelarus 4,4132,742
GrodnoBelarus 4,2022,611
GaranhunsBrazil 5,2243,246
GoianiaBrazil 6,8464,254
GoiasBrazil 6,8774,273
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3823,966
GrajauBrazil 5,9343,688
GuairaBrazil 7,7454,813
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,1453,197
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0373,751
GarouaCameroon 1,7971,117
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8363,627
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4915,276
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5946,583
Golden, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Goose, NfCanada 6,3333,936
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9026,153
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5604,076
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3433,941
GanzhouChina 11,2456,988
GuangzhouChina 11,2516,992
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3854,589
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1395,679
GonderEthiopia 3,9722,468
GourdonFrance 2,7301,697
GrenobleFrance 2,8101,746
GeisenheimGermany 3,3692,093
GorlitzGermany 3,6532,270
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8781,167
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6045,968
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5314,059
GoaIndia 7,6674,765
GuwahatiIndia 9,0935,650
GelaItaly 2,2731,413
GenoaItaly 2,7891,733
GhediItaly 2,9311,821
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7411,703
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6291,634
GrossetoItaly 2,6781,664
GrottaglieItaly 2,7441,705
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4681,534
GuidoniaItaly 2,6631,655
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7341,078
GifuJapan 12,2747,627
GaoMali 451280
GuamMariana Islands 14,5679,052
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6156,596
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4056,466
GuaymasMexico 10,9496,804
GaluutMongolia 9,0555,627
GemertNetherlands 3,5102,181
GisborneNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,297
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,53810,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37610,797
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,063
GayaNiger 962598
GardermoenNorway 4,5202,809
GeiloNorway 4,5212,809
GdanskPoland 4,0832,537
GalatiRomania 3,7432,326
Gor’KijRussia 5,3333,314
GorznyjRussia 4,8663,024
GridinoRussia 5,6353,502
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2193,243
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0185,604
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4201,504
GijonSpain 2,6681,658
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8881,795
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7142,308
GoteborgSweden 4,2672,651
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2712,654
GothenburgSweden 4,2662,651
GunnarnSweden 5,1313,189
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9341,823
GabesTunisia 1,7671,098
GafsaTunisia 1,7591,093
GiresunTurkey 4,2102,616
GoztepeTurkey 3,5172,186
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6453,508
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5013,418
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9912,480
GajvoronUkraine 4,0552,520
GeniceskUkraine 4,2152,619
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7125,413
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3846,453
Galva, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5735,949
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9274,926
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6836,638
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6265,981
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9235,545
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1755,701
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1696,319
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2205,108
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0246,850
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1555,689
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9236,166
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3815,208
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3335,178
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7125,413
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9124,917
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4165,230
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9795,579
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8144,856
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1425,059
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1555,068
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Groton, CtUsa 7,1494,442
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3906,457
GuanareVenezuela 7,6604,760
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8344,868
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -