Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7805,456
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5115,289
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1075,659
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4796,512
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4935,277
RosarioArgentina 8,8225,482
RichmondAustralia 16,68710,370
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,85110,472
RecifeBrazil 5,0283,125
RemansoBrazil 5,7633,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2345,117
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7764,211
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5184,672
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0714,394
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8126,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3345,800
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3385,803
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0174,982
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1204,425
RuoqiangChina 8,3765,205
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2125,103
RandersDenmark 4,1002,548
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3654,577
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9748,062
RumipambaEcuador 8,9605,568
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5502,206
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4882,168
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3542,084
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0093,734
RostockGermany 3,8942,420
RhodesGreece 3,1881,981
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2853,284
ReykhólarIceland 5,3083,299
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1743,215
RamsarIran 5,1313,188
RashtIran 5,0443,135
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6252,252
RadicofaniItaly 2,7171,689
Resia PassItaly 3,0781,913
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8601,777
RivoltoItaly 3,0711,908
Rolle PassItaly 3,0641,904
RomeItaly 2,6501,647
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6251,631
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0701,908
RumoiJapan 11,8357,354
RigaLatvia 4,4992,796
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3292,690
RodriguesMauritius 8,1165,043
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8565,503
RabatMorocco 1,7181,068
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8906,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7082,925
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,57510,922
RangioraNew Zealand 17,33010,769
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,00011,186
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,97311,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,00910,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,98711,177
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,03011,204
RivasNicaragua 9,2455,745
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8704,269
RebolyRussia 5,3393,318
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6062,863
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7072,925
RagaSudan 2,9581,838
RashadSudan 3,3382,074
RenkSudan 3,5202,187
RumbekSudan 3,4342,134
RanongThailand 10,4096,468
Roi EtThailand 10,6626,625
RizeTurkey 4,3822,723
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2403,878
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9622,462
RomnyUkraine 4,4262,750
RovnoUkraine 4,0342,507
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6223,494
RochaUruguay 8,4325,240
Racine, WiUsa 8,4045,222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8154,856
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5305,922
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5315,923
Reading, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0996,897
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Redding, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1096,903
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9726,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3885,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6554,757
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6554,757
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8874,901
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0355,615
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Rockville, InUsa 8,4165,230
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Rome, GaUsa 8,4145,228
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1376,299
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7445,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -