Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5114,046
TiranaAlbania 2,9441,829
TamanrassetAlgeria 544338
TebessaAlgeria 1,8301,137
TimimounAlgeria 1,009627
TindoufAlgeria 1,243773
TouggourtAlgeria 1,517943
TrelewArgentina 9,7586,064
TucumanArgentina 8,8405,493
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1399,408
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1389,407
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7359,778
TibooburraAustralia 15,9709,924
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43810,215
TshaneBotswana 5,4133,364
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3273,932
TarauacaBrazil 8,4515,252
TauaBrazil 5,3813,344
TefeBrazil 7,6244,737
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2763,900
TeresinaBrazil 5,5493,448
TiriosBrazil 6,4854,030
TorresBrazil 7,7374,808
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7283,559
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3204,549
TriunfoBrazil 5,2943,290
TucuruiBrazil 6,1373,814
TuriacuBrazil 5,6103,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0795,021
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1556,310
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2665,758
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6965,404
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3665,199
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7174,796
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2625,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2653,893
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0716,258
TaiyuanChina 10,4096,468
TaoyuanChina 11,8287,350
TengchongChina 9,7806,078
TønderDenmark 3,9192,435
TylstrupDenmark 4,1782,596
TystofteDenmark 3,9932,481
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5154,670
TahrirEgypt 3,1901,982
TantaEgypt 3,2222,002
TallinEstonia 4,7482,950
TartuEstonia 4,7072,925
TampereFinland 4,9173,056
TurkuFinland 4,7852,973
ToulonFrance 2,5881,608
ToulouseFrance 2,6051,619
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,35810,165
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,95010,533
TchibanGabon 2,7871,732
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7562,955
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3242,066
TamaleGhana 1,216755
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0731,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8261,756
TimehriGuyana 6,5534,072
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2905,773
TelaHonduras 9,2565,752
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2265,112
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2265,112
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1168,151
TabrizIran 4,7702,964
TeheranIran 5,1743,215
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6132,245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7311,697
TarvisioItaly 3,1411,952
TermoliItaly 2,7591,714
TorinoItaly 2,8301,759
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8471,769
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2611,405
TrevicoItaly 2,6811,666
TrevisoItaly 3,0101,870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0641,904
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8331,760
TabouIvory Coast 1,9741,227
TadotsuJapan 12,1647,559
TakadaJapan 12,2287,599
TakamatsuJapan 12,1827,570
TakayamaJapan 12,2447,608
TanegashimaJapan 12,2337,602
TatenoJapan 12,4267,722
TateyamaJapan 12,5007,767
TokushimaJapan 12,2357,603
TokyoJapan 12,4367,728
TomakomaiJapan 11,9467,424
TottoriJapan 12,1047,522
ToyamaJapan 12,1967,579
ToyookaJapan 12,1387,543
TsuJapan 12,3117,650
TsurugaJapan 12,2097,587
TsuyamaJapan 12,1227,533
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3463,944
TripoliLebanon 3,7622,338
TobrukLibya 2,6241,630
TripoliLibya 1,8381,142
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3542,706
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7844,216
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0704,393
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7054,166
ThyoloMalawi 5,5063,421
TawauMalaysia 12,6147,838
TombMali 571355
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,315817
TacubayaMexico 10,2726,383
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0266,231
TarialanMongolia 9,0715,637
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8435,495
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1205,667
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5255,919
TangierMorocco 1,8531,151
TarfayaMorocco 1,6581,030
TazaMorocco 1,6341,015
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8186,101
TaungooMyanmar 9,8356,111
ThandweMyanmar 9,6445,993
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,47111,478
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,62910,955
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,86711,102
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,90711,127
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,99411,181
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
TemukaNew Zealand 17,19410,684
TimaruNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40510,816
TahouaNiger 743462
TillaberyNiger 669416
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5757,193
TromsoNorway 5,6333,500
TrondheimNorway 4,8593,019
ThumraitOman 5,5623,457
TacnaPeru 8,8565,503
TarapotoPeru 8,9515,562
TrujilloPeru 9,2965,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9688,058
TorunPoland 3,9522,456
TimisoaraRomania 3,3932,109
TambovRussia 5,0013,107
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3673,956
TaraRussia 7,1364,434
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3624,575
TermezRussia 6,6064,105
TernejRussia 11,4877,138
TobolskRussia 6,7844,216
TomskRussia 7,7794,834
Tot’MaRussia 5,5073,422
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2783,901
TuapseRussia 4,4012,735
TuraRussia 8,4265,236
TurukhanskRussia 7,8314,866
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1032,550
TortosaSpain 2,2931,425
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6705,388
TokerSudan 3,8542,395
TartousSyria 3,7822,350
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8557,367
TaboraTanzania 4,4732,780
TakThailand 10,1816,326
TrangThailand 10,6116,594
TabligboTogo 1,515942
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5174,050
TunisTunisia 2,0561,278
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3793,342
TireeUk 4,0892,541
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8772,409
TernopilUkraine 3,9252,439
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3525,190
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4105,226
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4936,521
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5325,302
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4545,253
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3615,196
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0654,390
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Temple, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0755,639
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7445,433
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1135,041
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3746,447
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9186,163
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3634,575
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7266,665
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2845,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6665,385
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5755,328
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7574,199
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -