Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7974,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9154,297
JuninArgentina 8,9315,550
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3314,555
JacobinaBrazil 5,7223,556
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,0623,146
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9583,081
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6494,132
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7064,167
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6305,984
JiuquanChina 9,1985,716
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1275,672
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4374,621
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5824,712
JoensuuFinland 5,2013,232
JokioinenFinland 4,8483,013
JyvskylFinland 5,0583,143
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4684,019
JulianehbGreenland 5,7953,601
JagdalpurIndia 8,3925,215
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8967,392
JerusalemIsrael 3,6392,261
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1725,700
JosNigeria 1,429888
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6773,528
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6803,530
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8174,236
JhelumPakistan 7,2354,496
JiwaniPakistan 6,2153,862
JuliacaPeru 8,7225,420
JakutskRussia 9,8206,102
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9453,073
JenisejskRussia 8,1745,080
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0307,476
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6227,222
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0822,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9602,461
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3902,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9333,687
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9631,220
JubaSudan 3,7232,314
JokkmokkSweden 5,3333,314
JönköpingSweden 4,3152,681
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3102,678
JendoubaTunisia 1,9641,220
JerbaTunisia 1,8001,119
JerseyUk 3,2392,013
JaltaUkraine 4,0752,532
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9205,543
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7005,406
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2125,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7374,808
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3746,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -