Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4474,006
ChlefAlgeria 1,7811,107
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8711,162
CeresArgentina 8,7365,429
ChamicalArgentina 9,1235,669
ChepesArgentina 9,2025,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0556,248
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5055,285
CórdobaArgentina 9,0045,595
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0065,597
CorrientesArgentina 8,3295,176
CairnsAustralia 16,28910,122
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48810,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
CedunaAustralia 15,1549,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,41310,199
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Cobar MoAustralia 16,29910,129
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,00610,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2515,749
CharnocksBarbados 6,4594,013
CotonouBenin 1,547962
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4644,017
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6954,160
CabroboBrazil 5,4443,383
CaceresBrazil 7,5694,703
CaetiteBrazil 6,1013,791
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0543,141
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5514,692
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5874,715
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9504,319
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4413,381
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9113,673
CaparaoBrazil 6,4984,038
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0034,352
CaratingaBrazil 6,4684,019
CaravelasBrazil 6,0873,783
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2203,865
CarolinaBrazil 6,1183,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4444,626
CataguasesBrazil 6,6274,118
CatalaoBrazil 6,8334,246
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1144,421
CaxiasBrazil 5,5863,471
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8374,870
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9073,050
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6834,153
ChapecoBrazil 7,8094,852
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2454,502
CipoBrazil 5,5473,447
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3423,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5164,049
CordeiroBrazil 6,6494,132
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2483,883
CorumbaBrazil 7,7244,800
CoximBrazil 7,4464,627
CrateusBrazil 5,3533,326
CuiabaBrazil 7,3964,596
CuritibaBrazil 7,4294,616
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8826,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7484,194
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0244,365
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0094,355
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1195,667
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7446,676
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1243,805
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3024,538
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6804,151
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4283,994
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4283,994
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6104,108
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5634,700
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5784,088
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3835,209
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4805,891
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7894,840
Comox, BcCanada 10,5966,585
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0776,262
ChicoChile 10,3826,451
ChillanChile 9,9176,163
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0086,219
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3155,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4336,483
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7716,072
ChangchunChina 10,9186,785
ChangduChina 9,4205,854
ChangshaChina 10,9306,792
ChengduChina 10,0426,240
ChongqingChina 10,3216,414
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9884,964
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0491,894
CamagueyCuba 8,1055,037
CasablancaCuba 8,4905,276
ChebCzech Republic 3,4702,157
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0622,524
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3464,565
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4494,629
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3824,588
CanarEcuador 9,0575,628
CairoEgypt 3,2432,015
CaenFrance 3,2252,004
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9641,842
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0083,734
CocobeachGabon 2,3321,449
CologneGermany 3,4612,151
ChiosGreece 3,1491,957
CorfuGreece 2,8141,749
ConakryGuinea 1,9621,219
CatacamasHonduras 9,1285,672
CholutecaHonduras 9,3105,785
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4045,222
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1375,678
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1375,678
ChahbaharIran 6,0933,786
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8232,375
ClonesIreland 3,8442,389
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8632,400
CorkIreland 3,6192,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6142,246
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2541,401
CameriItaly 2,9031,804
CampobassoItaly 2,7021,679
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3461,458
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2551,401
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2871,421
Cape MeleItaly 2,7241,693
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5901,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3531,462
CerviaItaly 2,8691,783
CiampinoItaly 2,6391,640
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8151,750
Cisa PassItaly 2,8231,754
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6331,636
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1001,927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2911,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5971,614
ChibaJapan 12,4637,745
ChichibuJapan 12,3697,686
ChichijimaJapan 13,2998,264
ChoshiJapan 12,4967,765
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7782,348
ChilekaMalawi 5,4503,387
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2153,240
ChitipaMalawi 4,8513,014
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4936,520
ComitanMexico 9,7026,029
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5879,686
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9686,194
ChoirMongolia 9,6335,986
CasablancaMorocco 1,7141,065
ChindeMozambique 5,7933,600
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7126,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,03410,585
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,30810,756
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,56210,913
CondegaNicaragua 9,2315,737
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8476,119
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7117,278
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4937,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6297,226
ChhorPakistan 6,9984,349
ChitralPakistan 7,0214,363
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8664,888
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9734,955
CajamarcaPeru 9,1925,712
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0915,649
ChiclayoPeru 9,3175,790
ChimbotePeru 9,2795,766
CuzcoPeru 8,8085,473
CzestochowaPoland 3,7552,334
CoimbraPortugal 2,3961,489
CalafatRomania 3,3352,072
CeahlauRomania 3,7402,324
ClujRomania 3,5942,234
ConstantaRomania 3,6942,296
CraiovaRomania 3,4132,121
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1245,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2184,485
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2685,759
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1086,281
Cape UelenRussia 10,3816,451
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4147,093
CaraRussia 9,6616,004
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2013,853
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8126,097
ChitaRussia 9,6736,011
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6786,014
CokurdahRussia 9,5945,962
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9906,208
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3063,919
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1626,936
CaceresSpain 2,2541,401
CadizSpain 1,9491,211
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1421,331
CordobaSpain 2,0411,268
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5875,336
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5116,532
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6546,620
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0866,268
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1266,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5106,531
ChumphonThailand 10,4466,491
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2772,036
CorumTurkey 3,9282,441
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2763,900
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4904,033
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4902,169
CernovcyUkraine 3,8432,388
ChernigovUkraine 4,3582,708
CarrascoUruguay 8,5795,331
ColoniaUruguay 8,6855,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8764,273
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6875,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Camden, ScUsa 8,0565,006
Canton, NyUsa 7,3524,568
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5394,685
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8044,228
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Casper, WyUsa 9,8236,104
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6796,636
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6384,747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9874,963
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9954,968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0044,974
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0204,984
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7394,809
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4025,221
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1594,449
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9394,933
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6676,007
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7866,081
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4275,237
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4335,241
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0926,893
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7596,064
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2475,125
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2325,115
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0895,027
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Clark, SdUsa 9,1095,661
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9445,558
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8756,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9594,946
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4907,140
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2005,096
College Park, MdUsa 7,5944,719
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8896,145
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0675,013
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3455,186
Columbus, InUsa 8,3605,195
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0755,018
Conception, MoUsa 9,0685,635
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2975,778
Conway, ArUsa 8,9965,591
Conway, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3744,582
Corning, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2034,476
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8646,751
Covington, LaUsa 8,9585,566
Covington, TnUsa 8,7905,462
Crete, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7596,065
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9803,716
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9803,716
CaracasVenezuela 7,3124,544
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0454,378
CoroVenezuela 7,5734,706
ChipataZambia 5,1013,170
ChomaZambia 5,0073,111
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6603,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -