Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,237769
In SalahAlgeria 797495
InnsbruckAustria 3,1521,959
IbiriteBrazil 6,6354,123
IguatuBrazil 5,3023,295
IlheusBrazil 5,8573,640
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0203,741
IndaialBrazil 7,5284,678
IpameriBrazil 6,8204,238
IraiBrazil 7,8624,886
IreceBrazil 5,8523,636
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8123,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9774,336
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7854,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3843,967
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5504,070
ItapevaBrazil 7,2974,535
ItirucuBrazil 5,8283,622
ItuacuBrazil 5,9733,712
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6074,727
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9935,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4734,644
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1135,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9675,572
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9718,060
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6986,648
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4174,609
IzobambaEcuador 8,9305,549
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3332,071
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4965,901
IoanninaGreece 2,8761,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4664,018
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7943,600
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6614,761
IranshahrIran 6,0753,775
IstranaItaly 3,0111,871
IidaJapan 12,3307,662
IizukaJapan 12,0017,458
IrakoJapan 12,3567,678
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0827,508
IrozakiJapan 12,4697,748
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1217,532
IshinomakiJapan 12,2937,639
IwamizawaJapan 11,9067,399
IzuharaJapan 11,8637,372
IrbidJordan 3,7142,308
IfraneMorocco 1,599994
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,88110,490
IlorinNigeria 1,359845
InchonNorth Korea 11,4467,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4704,020
IslamabadPakistan 7,1684,454
IquitosPeru 8,5235,296
IloiloPhilippines 12,7587,928
IasiRomania 3,8432,388
IcaRussia 11,2536,993
IlirnejRussia 10,2326,358
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8696,754
IrkutskRussia 9,1095,660
Ivdel’Russia 6,4153,986
IbizaSpain 2,0771,291
IspartaTurkey 3,4512,145
IstanbulTurkey 3,5172,185
IzmirTurkey 3,2282,006
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8172,372
IzmailUkraine 3,7852,352
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5785,952
Independence, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3635,197
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9515,563
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6505,375
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2815,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3325,178
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5024,662
IsokaZambia 4,8333,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -