Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4674,019
ShkoderAlbania 2,9931,860
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9421,207
SaltaArgentina 8,7585,442
San AntonioArgentina 9,6095,971
San LuisArgentina 9,2865,771
San RafaelArgentina 9,5225,917
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3065,783
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8135,477
SarmientoArgentina 10,1566,311
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,70910,383
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,71510,387
SalzburgAustria 3,2542,022
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9213,058
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0303,126
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0263,123
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7332,320
SaveBenin 1,362847
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1735,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0891,919
SalvadorBrazil 5,6843,532
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0655,012
SantaremBrazil 6,5684,081
SantosBrazil 7,0934,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0844,402
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5124,047
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2293,250
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0845,023
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8614,263
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5463,446
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2063,857
São PauloBrazil 7,0864,403
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0214,363
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2835,147
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6493,510
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6243,495
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6124,109
SobralBrazil 5,2353,253
SoureBrazil 5,8703,648
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0683,771
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2955,155
SurubimBrazil 5,0823,158
SadovoBulgaria 3,3152,060
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1681,968
SofiaBulgaria 3,2572,024
SiemreapCambodia 10,7966,709
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1643,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7756,075
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6374,124
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6084,728
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3845,831
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0585,008
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7694,206
Scott, SkCanada 9,5035,905
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6884,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4474,006
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5555,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4985,281
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6796,014
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1143,799
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4834,029
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5385,927
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5455,932
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1913,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9691,224
SalCape Verde 2,5511,585
SantiagoChile 9,6556,000
SewellChile 9,6586,001
ShanghaiChina 11,4737,130
ShantouChina 11,5287,164
ShenyangChina 10,9466,802
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7795,456
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0555,006
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1195,666
SibenikCroatia 2,9601,840
SplitCroatia 2,9631,841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0692,529
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0442,513
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3974,597
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3204,549
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3114,543
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4064,602
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3004,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3864,590
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4584,635
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4394,623
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5034,662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2554,508
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3294,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4344,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4994,660
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3794,585
San GabrielEcuador 8,8165,479
SalloumEgypt 2,7201,690
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6631,655
SohagEgypt 3,2051,992
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4662,154
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5045,906
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8176,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5473,447
StrasbourgFrance 3,2081,994
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9903,722
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1543,824
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5092,802
SchleswigGermany 3,8852,414
StuttgartGermany 3,2602,026
SamosGreece 3,1671,968
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0671,906
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8271,756
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3353,937
SiguiriGuinea 1,458906
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4225,855
SzegedHungary 3,3792,100
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3252,066
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2863,285
SagarIndia 7,9224,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3184,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2069,449
SemnanIran 5,3623,332
ShahroudIran 5,5063,421
ShirazIran 5,2683,273
ShannonIreland 3,7132,307
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6991,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7751,725
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7371,701
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7841,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3921,486
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5871,608
SigonellaItaly 2,3401,454
SassandraIvory Coast 1,8601,156
SagaJapan 12,0017,457
SaigoJapan 11,9917,451
SakaiJapan 12,0347,478
SakataJapan 12,1717,563
SapporoJapan 11,8977,393
SaseboJapan 11,9687,437
SendaiJapan 12,2857,634
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2327,601
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9967,454
ShinjoJapan 12,2107,588
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3627,682
ShirakawaJapan 12,3427,669
ShizuokaJapan 12,4117,712
SumotoJapan 12,2377,604
SuttsuJapan 11,8627,371
SuwaJapan 12,3067,647
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3436,427
SavannakhetLaos 10,7376,672
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3872,726
SiluteLithuania 4,2672,652
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1021,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6034,103
SalimaMalawi 5,2683,273
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5577,803
SibuMalaysia 12,0817,507
SanMali 983611
SegouMali 1,071666
SikassoMali 1,215755
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5884,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0106,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3765,827
SainshandMongolia 9,8436,116
SafiMorocco 1,6841,047
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,518943
SittweMyanmar 9,4365,863
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3182,683
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5004,039
SaiqOman 5,8293,622
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5853,471
SurOman 6,0243,743
SialkotPakistan 7,3184,548
SibbiPakistan 6,7414,189
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1465,062
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2085,722
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0918,135
SandomierzPoland 3,8472,391
SniezkaPoland 3,6342,258
SuwalkiPoland 4,2072,614
SzczecinPoland 3,8712,405
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1021,306
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1431,953
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9824,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4864,652
Satu MareRomania 3,6462,265
SibiuRomania 3,5422,201
SulinaRomania 3,8272,378
SadrinskRussia 6,4714,021
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9913,102
SalekhardRussia 6,8864,279
SaratovRussia 5,2213,244
SejmcanRussia 10,4406,488
SelagoncyRussia 8,9425,556
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0047,459
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1416,302
SmolenskRussia 4,6442,886
SociRussia 4,4292,752
SortovalaRussia 5,1543,203
SuntarRussia 9,3155,788
SurgutRussia 7,1174,422
SverdlovskRussia 6,3093,921
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9763,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6964,161
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2901,423
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5634,079
SingaporeSingapore 11,3097,027
SliacSlovakia 3,5552,209
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4637,123
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1146,906
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3881,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5851,606
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6281,633
SevilleSpain 2,0261,259
SennarSudan 3,5442,202
ShambatSudan 3,3702,094
ShendiSudan 3,4402,137
StenseleSweden 5,1283,187
StockholmSweden 4,5622,835
StorlienSweden 4,8663,024
SundsvallSweden 4,8723,027
SantisSwitzerland 3,1011,927
SongeaTanzania 5,1113,176
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6596,624
SongkhlaThailand 10,7266,665
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3796,450
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4986,523
SurinThailand 10,6976,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,095680
SokodeTogo 1,247775
SfaxTunisia 1,8741,165
SousseTunisia 1,9751,228
SamsunTurkey 4,0652,526
SiirtTurkey 4,3962,732
SivasTurkey 4,0542,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0663,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3682,093
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2682,652
SarataUkraine 3,8802,411
SarnyUkraine 4,1142,557
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0842,538
SumyUkraine 4,4992,796
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5843,470
SaltoUruguay 8,5115,289
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,933
Safford, AzUsa 10,6066,591
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1224,425
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3105,164
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7335,427
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8475,497
Salem, InUsa 8,3605,195
Salem, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3366,423
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8796,139
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7776,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1986,958
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2787,008
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9814,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3397,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3157,032
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1205,046
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1215,047
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3605,195
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5986,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6076,591
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Selma, AlUsa 8,6535,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Seymour, InUsa 8,3605,195
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3035,160
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7676,069
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2505,748
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0875,647
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0695,636
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3145,166
Southport, NcUsa 7,7854,838
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9394,933
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6285,361
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0375,615
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3757,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7985,467
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7325,426
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3775,206
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3164,546
State College, PaUsa 7,6404,748
State University, MsUsa 8,8015,469
State University, NmUsa 10,4086,467
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9716,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1796,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1624,450
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5646,565
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1105,661
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4624,637
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5644,079
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9844,962
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4584,634
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9234,302
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,468912
SocotraYemen 5,6823,531
SenangaZambia 4,7132,929
SerenjeZambia 4,9033,047
SeshekeZambia 4,9013,045
SolweziZambia 4,5482,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -