Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 983611
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6261,010
DavisAntarctica 11,5797,196
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9859,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6199,085
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0746,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,53410,274
DhakaBangladesh 9,0775,640
D’UccleBelgium 3,4152,122
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4744,023
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3624,575
DouradosBrazil 7,6774,771
DoualaCameroon 2,0351,265
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0773,777
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0105,599
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0443,756
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2024,475
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1334,432
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5655,323
DuianChina 9,3015,780
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9651,843
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5982,857
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5314,680
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5484,690
DabaaEgypt 2,9941,861
DakhlaEgypt 2,9221,816
DijonFrance 3,0331,885
DresdenGermany 3,6172,247
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3853,968
DebrecenHungary 3,5572,211
DalatangiIceland 5,1243,184
DaltonganjIndia 8,4385,243
DarbhangaIndia 8,5495,313
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3565,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3645,819
DumkaIndia 8,7405,431
DwarkaIndia 6,9974,348
DezfulIran 4,8753,030
DublinIreland 3,7472,328
DecimomannuItaly 2,2621,405
DobbiacoItaly 3,1211,940
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,6271,011
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6842,290
DagorettiKenya 4,5722,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5092,802
DedzaMalawi 5,2893,286
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4975,901
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8756,137
DaweiMyanmar 10,2026,340
De BiltNetherlands 3,5662,216
De KooyNetherlands 3,6542,270
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6582,273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,74211,025
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,30010,750
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,99210,559
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4002,734
DalbandinPakistan 6,4153,986
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9934,346
DirPakistan 7,0314,369
DroshPakistan 7,0204,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2627,620
DohaQatar 5,1893,225
DorohoiRomania 3,8362,384
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5244,676
DudinkaRussia 7,7234,799
DzardzanRussia 9,1365,678
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0423,133
DakarSenegal 2,0511,275
DaruSierra Leone 1,8621,157
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4343,998
DamazinSudan 3,6832,289
DongolaSudan 3,0871,918
DamascusSyria 3,7962,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7972,359
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1702,591
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7224,177
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1493,200
DjerbaTunisia 1,7751,103
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2472,639
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1072,552
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8052,365
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3722,717
DonetskUkraine 4,5162,806
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5663,459
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4985,902
Danville, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3436,427
David City, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1815,083
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4166,473
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5935,340
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9516,805
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0036,216
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0845,024
Delphine, InUsa 8,3885,212
Denton, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8566,125
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9055,534
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5126,533
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0605,009
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5625,321
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1716,320
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5585,940
Dover, DeUsa 7,5134,669
Dover, TnUsa 8,6185,355
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6445,371
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6185,355
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6415,370
Durham, NhUsa 7,0504,381
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7801,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -