Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6772,907
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9553,079
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9033,047
YaoundeCameroon 2,1481,335
YokoCameroon 2,0411,268
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6514,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2425,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1595,692
YanjiChina 11,2486,990
YichangChina 10,6716,631
YinchuanChina 9,8686,132
YiningChina 7,7104,791
YariguiesColombia 8,1555,068
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3834,588
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
YazdIran 5,4273,372
YakushimaJapan 12,2347,602
YamagataJapan 12,2557,615
YamaguchiJapan 12,0177,467
YokkaichiJapan 12,2987,642
YokohamaJapan 12,4497,736
YonagoJapan 12,0497,487
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0167,467
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2778,872
YeMyanmar 10,1206,289
YolaNigeria 1,7341,077
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7157,280
YurimaguasPeru 8,9005,530
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3083,920
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6207,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8473,633
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5606,562
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4586,498
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0166,224
York, PaUsa 7,5824,711
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8644,887
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9996,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -