Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4801,541
LuandaAngola 3,4972,173
LuenaAngola 4,1162,558
La PlataArgentina 8,7285,423
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6235,358
La RiojaArgentina 9,1165,664
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0975,653
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6026,589
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3215,171
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0539,976
LavertonAustralia 16,0199,954
LearmonthAustralia 13,1378,164
LongreachAustralia 16,21910,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,21910,079
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,49410,871
Low HeadAustralia 16,0469,971
LinzAustria 3,3342,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4462,763
LerwickUk 4,4442,762
La PazBolivia 8,5825,333
LavrasBrazil 6,7984,224
LencoisBrazil 5,8953,663
LinharesBrazil 6,2753,900
LondrinaBrazil 7,4464,627
LomBulgaria 3,3392,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1565,690
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0475,001
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8535,501
Langara, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1715,077
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8886,145
London, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8425,494
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8681,161
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5195,915
LanzhouChina 9,7916,084
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9275,547
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9464,937
LimonCosta Rica 9,0075,597
LarnacaCyprus 3,5852,228
LimassolCyprus 3,5282,192
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5782,845
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9282,441
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0302,504
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2904,530
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4204,611
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3574,572
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4474,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0015,593
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1435,682
LuxorEgypt 3,2972,049
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5445,931
Laucala BayFiji 19,66512,220
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0133,115
Le MansFrance 3,0851,917
LilleFrance 3,3822,101
LyonFrance 2,8611,778
LambarnGabon 2,5351,575
LastourvilleGabon 2,6651,656
LibrevilleGabon 2,3801,479
LeipzigGermany 3,6092,243
LindenbergGermany 3,7362,322
LamiaGreece 2,9231,816
LarissaGreece 2,9741,848
LemnosGreece 3,1681,969
LimnosGreece 3,1821,977
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5784,088
LabeGuinea 1,7291,075
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8609,234
La CeibaHonduras 9,1935,713
La MesaHonduras 9,3115,786
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5654,701
LudhianaIndia 7,4814,649
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0461,272
LatinaItaly 2,6261,632
LatronicoItaly 2,6331,636
LecceItaly 2,7611,715
LodwarKenya 4,2092,615
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3476,430
LiepajaLatvia 4,3602,710
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3182,683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3042,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0121,872
LabuanMalaysia 12,3007,644
LuqaMalta 2,1821,356
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5714,083
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0836,887
LashioMyanmar 9,7996,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,67910,986
LincolnNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,60910,942
LagosNigeria 1,535954
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5732,842
LillehammerNorway 4,6062,862
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3174,547
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9504,940
LimaPeru 9,2585,753
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7397,916
LisbonPortugal 2,2771,415
LeninbadRussia 6,7984,225
LevsiRussia 6,6694,144
LungiSierra Leone 1,9961,240
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1281,944
LanzaroteSpain 1,7641,096
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4941,550
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9751,849
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9601,840
LatakiaSyria 3,7932,357
LampangThailand 10,1596,313
LoeiThailand 10,4126,470
Lop BuriThailand 10,4146,472
LomeTogo 1,561970
LeemingUk 3,7972,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4462,763
London, EnglandUk 3,4792,162
London-GatwickUk 3,4492,143
LynehamUk 3,4902,169
L’VovUkraine 3,8672,403
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0432,512
LozovajaUkraine 4,4732,780
LubnyUkraine 4,3492,703
LuckUkraine 4,0142,494
LuganskUkraine 4,6382,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6415,369
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7125,413
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2815,767
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3465,186
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1996,338
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0595,629
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6305,363
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9926,209
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9555,565
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8436,117
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9526,184
Larned, KsUsa 9,4695,884
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7926,085
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8446,739
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5994,722
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0504,381
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0355,615
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4275,237
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0955,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9184,920
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3516,433
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9634,327
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8324,867
Libby, MtUsa 10,1376,299
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6844,775
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0705,636
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0265,609
Llano, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6555,999
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2096,965
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2216,973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2466,367
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7434,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3605,195
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8015,469
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8916,147
Luling, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6826,017
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8204,860
LivingstoneZambia 5,0213,120
LundaziZambia 5,0463,136
LusakaZambia 4,9703,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9603,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -