Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1623,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,375855
HuamboAngola 4,0092,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4368,971
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0109,949
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9949,939
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,19410,063
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4932,171
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2776,386
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4524,009
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4494,008
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3313,934
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Hope, BcCanada 10,4296,481
HaikouChina 11,1156,907
HailarChina 10,2166,349
HamiChina 8,6975,404
HetanChina 7,7174,795
HavanaCuba 8,5005,282
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3054,540
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2534,507
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5544,694
HelwanEgypt 3,2312,008
HurguadaEgypt 3,4112,120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6892,914
HelsinkiFinland 4,8202,995
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8443,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0199,954
HamburgGermany 3,7962,359
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7962,359
HannoverGermany 3,6662,278
HelgolandGermany 3,8242,376
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1991,988
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9021,803
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4464,006
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8669,238
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8589,233
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0493,138
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0835,023
HaifaIsrael 3,6442,264
HaboroJapan 11,8027,334
HachijojimaJapan 12,6487,860
HachinoheJapan 12,1267,535
HagiJapan 11,9957,454
HakodateJapan 11,9747,441
HamadaJapan 12,0047,459
HamamatsuJapan 12,3857,696
HikoneJapan 12,2507,613
HimejiJapan 12,1837,570
HiradoJapan 11,9407,420
HirooJapan 12,0637,496
HiroshimaJapan 12,0687,499
HitaJapan 12,0427,483
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1097,524
HunLibya 1,8051,122
HomboriMali 610379
HomalinMyanmar 9,4545,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0406,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,825
HighbankNew Zealand 17,27810,737
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,90910,507
HororataNew Zealand 17,28710,742
HyderabadPakistan 6,8664,266
HuanucoPeru 9,0745,639
HelPoland 4,1112,554
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1266,914
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8804,276
HatangaRussia 8,2625,134
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6014,102
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0852,538
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2042,612
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4442,140
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,46210,851
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3447,049
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2727,004
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7485,436
HalaibSudan 3,6962,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6992,299
HudeibaSudan 3,4742,159
HaparandaSweden 5,3433,320
HarnosandSweden 4,8913,040
HamaSyria 3,8652,402
HassakahSyria 4,2542,643
Hua HinThailand 10,4396,487
HakkariTurkey 4,5422,822
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7322,319
HersonUkraine 4,1002,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9832,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1234,426
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6415,370
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5664,701
Hart, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1964,472
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1465,684
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3255,173
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Hays, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2456,988
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Helena, MtUsa 10,0136,222
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7434,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1086,281
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5635,321
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1835,706
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4134,607
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2005,096
Holly, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Homer, AkUsa 10,7926,706
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5475,312
Horton, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8754,894
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Houma, LaUsa 9,0725,638
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4805,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0855,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5515,314
Huron, SdUsa 9,1495,686
HanoiVietnam 10,6536,620
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1896,953
HarareZimbabwe 5,3653,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -