Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5886,579
UaupesBrazil 7,7204,797
UbatubaBrazil 6,9614,326
UberabaBrazil 6,9344,309
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1175,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2085,101
UpernavikGreenland 6,8144,234
UummannaqGreenland 6,5804,089
UdineItaly 3,0861,918
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3671,471
UenoJapan 12,2857,634
UnzendakeJapan 12,0377,480
UrakawaJapan 12,0487,487
UshibukaJapan 12,0587,493
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3707,687
UwajimaJapan 12,1617,557
UkmergeLithuania 4,3772,720
UtenaLithuania 4,4312,754
UlaangomMongolia 8,3845,210
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4715,885
UlgiiMongolia 8,2555,130
UliastaiMongolia 8,7835,458
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3795,207
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7536,061
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7357,292
UfaRussia 5,9543,700
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6064,727
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3335,800
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0376,858
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3435,806
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2353,875
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3447,049
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1286,294
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2026,340
Umm BeninSudan 3,5942,233
UmeňSweden 5,0633,146
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8156,721
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5216,538
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2446,366
UrfaTurkey 4,1022,549
UsakTurkey 3,4102,119
Uman’Ukraine 4,1062,552
UzgorodUkraine 3,6882,292
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8124,854
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -