Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6704,145
BustAfghanistan 6,3813,965
BatnaAlgeria 1,8061,122
BecharAlgeria 1,297806
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8791,168
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,149714
BiskraAlgeria 1,6891,050
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,052654
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6076,591
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5386,548
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5556,559
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8866,143
ByrdAntarctica 12,7887,947
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2765,764
BarilocheArgentina 10,0756,261
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7475,436
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33910,153
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,07810,612
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8698,618
BrestBelarus 4,0552,520
BrusselsBelgium 3,4152,122
Belize CityBelize 9,2725,762
BeninBenin 1,547962
BohiconBenin 1,454904
BermudaBermuda 6,5874,093
BageBrazil 8,2045,098
BambuiBrazil 6,7914,220
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7014,164
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3633,333
BarcelosBrazil 7,3384,560
BarraBrazil 5,9523,699
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8053,607
BarreirasBrazil 6,1833,842
BelémBrazil 5,8983,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6204,114
BelterraBrazil 6,6034,103
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9123,674
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7444,812
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1173,801
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6754,148
BrevesBrazil 6,1103,797
BurgasBulgaria 3,5042,178
BurundiBurundi 4,0502,516
BatouriCameroon 2,2711,411
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0274,367
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4296,481
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Banff, AbCanada 9,9676,194
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8596,126
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7265,423
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1216,290
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5174,671
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0515,625
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2055,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6915,401
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5861,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5821,604
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3496,431
BeijingChina 10,5556,559
BarranquillaColombia 8,1215,047
Benito SalasColombia 8,4635,259
BogotáColombia 8,2775,144
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5092,181
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2642,028
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1351,948
BaniDominican Republic 7,4294,616
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5104,667
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
BahariyaEgypt 2,9631,841
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1891,982
BiarritzFrance 2,5981,614
BordeauxFrance 2,7431,705
BrestFrance 3,1781,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,11010,633
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,11010,632
BitamGabon 2,3151,438
BanjulGambia 2,0131,251
BerlinGermany 3,7422,325
BrockenGermany 3,6122,245
BokeGuinea 1,9791,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9961,240
BudapestHungary 3,4432,139
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4442,140
BangaloreIndia 8,1375,056
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7384,809
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7345,428
BikanerIndia 7,2894,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7537,925
BabolsarIran 5,3043,296
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6493,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0323,127
Bandar LengehIran 5,5023,419
BirjandIran 5,8873,658
BushehrIran 5,0963,167
BaghdadIraq 4,4982,795
BasraIraq 4,8062,986
BelmulletIreland 3,8972,422
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7342,321
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7651,718
BergamoItaly 2,9421,828
BolognaItaly 2,8681,782
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,0681,906
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5831,605
BrindisiItaly 2,7861,731
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,411877
BouakeIvory Coast 1,532952
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1854,465
BeirutLebanon 3,7152,309
BenghaziLibya 2,3281,447
BirzaiLithuania 4,4612,772
BitolaMacedonia 3,0141,873
BlantyreMalawi 5,4503,387
BvumbweMalawi 5,4763,403
BintuluMalaysia 12,1677,561
BamakoMali 1,276793
Bko-SMali 1,278794
BougounMali 1,333828
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,407875
BaitagMongolia 8,4415,245
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5495,312
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3715,823
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9636,191
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9546,185
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1175,665
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8276,106
BulganMongolia 9,2075,721
BhamawMyanmar 9,6946,024
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,72411,014
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0115,600
BilmaNiger 1,262784
Birni N’KonniNiger 844524
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1373,814
BergenNorway 4,4832,786
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4812,785
BjornoyaNorway 6,1363,813
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3193,305
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1003,169
BadinPakistan 6,9294,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2464,503
BalakotPakistan 7,1784,461
BarkhanPakistan 6,9114,294
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6845,396
BascoPhilippines 12,1647,559
BialystokPoland 4,1232,562
BejaPortugal 2,1571,340
BragancaPortugal 2,5091,559
BistritaRomania 3,6732,283
BucharestRomania 3,5572,210
BajkitRussia 8,3185,169
BarabinskRussia 7,3784,585
BarnaulRussia 7,7304,803
BerezovoRussia 6,7414,189
BiserRussia 6,2583,889
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5896,580
BogdarinRussia 9,5545,937
BogucanyRussia 8,4725,265
BomnakRussia 10,3336,421
BorRussia 7,9924,966
BorzjaRussia 9,9556,186
BratskRussia 8,7905,462
BelgradeSerbia 3,2712,032
BoSierra Leone 1,9331,201
BontheSierra Leone 2,0231,257
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4302,132
BerberaSomalia 4,8323,003
BusanSouth Korea 11,7807,320
BadajozSpain 2,2081,372
BarcelonaSpain 2,3481,459
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5011,554
BabanusaSudan 3,0311,883
BaselSwitzerland 3,0991,926
BernSwitzerland 3,0291,882
BangkokThailand 10,4526,495
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4496,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1526,309
BizerteTunisia 2,0791,292
BalikesirTurkey 3,3532,083
BursaTurkey 3,4692,156
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1523,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9352,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8792,410
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8802,411
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5992,237
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4092,119
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4062,116
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1776,946
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6986,027
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6996,027
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8565,503
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0825,643
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9764,956
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0574,385
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8796,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1234,426
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0636,253
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2226,352
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1975,094
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8236,104
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4644,638
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5825,333
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2365,740
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9284,926
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5276,541
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2434,501
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4726,507
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7095,412
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0574,385
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4355,242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4165,230
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5665,944
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2424,500
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9315,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1195,045
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6084,727
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9245,545
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8326,110
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8506,742
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6754,769
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1575,690
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9844,961
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7285,424
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2114,481
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6606,624
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5914,096
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0954,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5804,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3903,349
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4023,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -