Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8904,282
FarahAfghanistan 6,1693,833
FormosaArgentina 8,2095,101
ForrestAustralia 14,6309,091
FrancistownBotswana 5,4333,376
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5222,810
FloraniaBrazil 5,0633,146
FlorestaBrazil 5,3833,345
FlorianoBrazil 5,6683,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5264,677
FormosaBrazil 6,6064,105
FortalezaBrazil 5,0763,154
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8664,888
FrancaBrazil 6,9484,317
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9735,576
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2915,774
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4115,848
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8376,113
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8386,114
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5785,952
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2655,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5585,940
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6994,163
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6884,156
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9994,349
FayaChad 1,9251,196
FamagustaCyprus 3,6212,250
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9672,465
FarafraEgypt 2,8481,770
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7891,733
FichtelbergGermany 3,5222,189
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3952,110
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9971,863
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0333,749
FaranahGuinea 1,6911,051
FalconaraItaly 2,8461,769
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7911,735
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7351,699
FonniItaly 2,3491,460
FrontoneItaly 2,8131,748
FrosinoneItaly 2,6521,648
FukauraJapan 12,0297,475
FukueJapan 11,9367,417
FukuiJapan 12,1877,573
FukuokaJapan 11,9847,447
FukushimaJapan 12,3047,646
FukuyamaJapan 12,1187,530
FushikiJapan 12,1807,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1784,461
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8244,240
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0704,393
FunchalMadeira 2,2491,397
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5774,087
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6361,017
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6262,874
FaroPortugal 2,0611,281
FerganaRussia 6,9684,330
FreetownSierra Leone 1,9961,240
FalunSweden 4,6392,883
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5312,194
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1892,603
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1946,335
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7925,463
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8475,497
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9505,561
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9594,325
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7255,422
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7265,423
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1325,675
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2535,129
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4646,502
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6216,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4265,236
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8336,110
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8815,519
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7516,059
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3235,172
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1885,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2415,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5125,911
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0914,406
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3035,160
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1755,701
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8144,856
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1426,924
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -