Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 863536
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8461,147
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8501,149
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9651,221
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7415,432
AzulArgentina 8,9835,582
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5609,669
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,505
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1659,424
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0319,340
AmberleyAustralia 17,03310,584
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8543,017
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0013,107
AimoresBrazil 6,3603,952
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6343,501
AltamiraBrazil 6,3563,950
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0874,404
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8724,270
ApodiBrazil 5,1213,182
AracajuBrazil 5,4123,363
AracuaiBrazil 6,2513,884
AragarcasBrazil 7,0634,389
AraxaBrazil 6,8404,250
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2403,256
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5595,940
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8503,635
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4044,601
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2875,150
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5195,294
AbecheChad 2,2251,383
AntofagastaChile 9,1335,675
AricaChile 8,8775,516
AltaiChina 8,1505,064
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7895,461
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7275,423
AraucaColombia 7,8334,868
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4414,624
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3134,545
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4704,642
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1361,949
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3362,073
AswanEgypt 3,3002,051
AsyutEgypt 3,1441,954
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5745,949
AsmaraEritrea 4,0462,514
AssabEritrea 4,5052,799
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2442,637
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5241,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5819,682
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2606,376
AccraGhana 1,6281,012
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2902,045
AthensGreece 2,9491,833
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9341,823
AasiaatGreenland 6,5024,041
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7693,585
AputiteqGreenland 5,7773,590
AkureyriIceland 5,2443,259
AgraIndia 7,7654,825
AhmedabadIndia 7,3364,559
AkolaIndia 7,8404,872
AllahabadIndia 8,1695,076
AmritsarIndia 7,3664,577
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0158,709
AbadanIran 4,8493,013
ArakIran 5,0183,118
AlbengaItaly 2,7331,698
AlgheroItaly 2,3751,476
AmendolaItaly 2,7491,708
AnconaItaly 2,8521,772
ArezzoItaly 2,7771,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7451,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7201,069
AbashiriJapan 11,9567,430
AburatsuJapan 12,2027,582
AikawaJapan 12,1517,551
AjiroJapan 12,4487,735
AkitaJapan 12,1177,530
AkuneJapan 12,0827,508
AomoriJapan 12,0607,494
AsahikawaJapan 11,8887,387
AsosanJapan 12,0837,508
AmmanJordan 3,7132,307
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3684,579
AinaziLatvia 4,5992,858
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4143,986
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6484,131
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6704,145
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4053,980
AtarMauritania 1,465910
AgalegaMauritius 6,9694,331
AcapulcoMexico 10,4406,488
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9035,533
AltaiMongolia 8,7855,459
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2625,755
AgadirMorocco 1,550963
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5662,216
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03410,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,55710,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,96311,162
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,06611,227
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,06811,227
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,06811,227
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,06811,227
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,06811,227
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2135,725
AgadezNiger 821510
AsuncionParaguay 8,1025,035
ArequipaPeru 8,9005,531
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2547,615
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9899,314
AradRomania 3,4302,131
AjanRussia 10,5986,586
AldanRussia 9,8886,144
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3233,308
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3484,566
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2466,989
AnadyrRussia 10,5616,563
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7203,554
ArmavirRussia 4,5892,852
AstrakhanRussia 5,1393,194
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,96611,786
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7211,691
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1031,307
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0251,258
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8791,168
Abu HamedSudan 3,3772,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6242,252
AqiqSudan 3,9042,426
ArbaatSudan 3,7522,332
AromaSudan 3,7432,326
AtbaraSudan 3,4742,159
Abu KamalSyria 4,2172,621
AleppoSyria 3,9382,447
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6486,617
AtakpameTogo 1,403872
AdanaTurkey 3,8052,364
AfyonTurkey 3,5002,175
AnkaraTurkey 3,7412,325
AntalyaTurkey 3,4242,128
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7973,602
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1212,561
AberporthUk 3,5842,227
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6092,242
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0662,527
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1722,592
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5073,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4893,411
ArtigasUruguay 8,3305,176
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7685,449
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1225,668
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7296,667
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7626,067
Ada, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1465,062
Akron, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0476,243
Albany, GaUsa 8,3815,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2794,523
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8105,475
Albion, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2256,354
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7125,413
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Algona, IaUsa 8,8815,519
Alice, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4404,623
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5925,960
Alma, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0174,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1996,338
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8126,097
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2224,488
Amite, LaUsa 9,0135,601
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6046,589
Anderson, InUsa 8,3335,178
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2095,101
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6324,742
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5236,539
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5435,309
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3395,182
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1585,069
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5275,298
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7916,706
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Athens, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3715,202
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3844,589
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8597,369
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9916,208
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Austin, TxUsa 9,6776,013
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3493,945
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0134,358
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5894,716
AdenYemen 4,7512,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -