Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34310,156
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0736,881
WilliamtownAustralia 16,80910,445
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,71610,387
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8328,595
WoomeraAustralia 15,4559,604
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4168,958
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7544,197
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7994,846
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0076,218
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1936,334
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0294,989
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8695,511
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2475,746
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4734,644
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,8309,216
WajimaJapan 12,1227,533
WakamatsuJapan 12,2957,640
WakayamaJapan 12,2627,620
WakkanaiJapan 11,7097,276
WajirKenya 4,7152,930
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0083,112
WindhoekNamibia 5,0673,149
WaihiNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,91411,132
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,98411,175
WaimateNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,65110,968
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15011,279
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,77311,044
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,75111,031
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,97511,170
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,07211,230
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,25610,723
WintonNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,06811,227
WarsawPoland 3,9512,456
WroclawPoland 3,7072,304
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3827,073
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5042,178
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1521,959
WauSudan 3,2242,003
WaddingtonUk 3,6692,280
Waco, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Wake IslandUsa 15,3559,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5085,908
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2205,108
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4576,498
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Warren, OhUsa 7,8974,907
Warren, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6044,725
Washington, IaUsa 8,7925,463
Washington, InUsa 8,4445,247
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8565,503
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0355,615
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4925,277
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1425,059
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8345,489
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6495,374
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2555,751
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9174,920
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4974,659
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1665,075
West Point, GaUsa 8,4425,246
West Point, NyUsa 7,3164,546
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3335,178
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3565,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3726,446
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4554,633
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6354,745
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0475,000
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5554,695
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3735,825
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4974,659
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4694,641
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7714,829
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0254,987
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7456,677
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0565,006
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5586,561
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0314,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -