Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tessalit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tessalit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tessalit with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,91911,757
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7406,052
ParanaArgentina 8,7305,425
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3355,180
PehuajoArgentina 9,0855,645
PergaminoArgentina 8,8645,508
PigeArgentina 9,2245,732
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9975,591
PosadasArgentina 8,0945,030
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4365,242
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5545,937
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7075,411
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5558,423
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2252,004
ParakouBenin 1,219758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2793,280
ParacatuBrazil 6,6764,149
ParanaBrazil 6,4624,016
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3774,584
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2074,479
ParintinsBrazil 6,7834,215
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3353,315
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8674,889
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7394,188
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5803,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4063,359
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1253,806
PeixeBrazil 6,4954,036
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6033,482
PicosBrazil 5,5453,446
PiraiBrazil 6,8124,233
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7704,207
PompeuBrazil 6,6564,136
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7724,829
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2883,907
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6274,739
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7924,842
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8974,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4203,989
PosseBrazil 6,4293,995
PlevenBulgaria 3,3882,105
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3042,053
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9756,820
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7616,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5214,673
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3465,187
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1433,817
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9385,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2705,760
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1846,328
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5316,544
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1595,692
ParronChile 9,6916,022
Puerto AysenChile 10,3956,459
Puerto MonttChile 10,2346,359
Punta ArenasChile 10,6446,614
PingbianChina 10,8076,716
PeralesColombia 8,3925,215
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5294,679
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1955,714
PragueCzech Republic 3,5252,190
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5794,710
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3804,586
PoloDominican Republic 7,5304,679
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4104,605
PichilingueEcuador 9,0545,626
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1565,690
PuyoEcuador 8,9125,538
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3492,081
ParisFrance 3,1841,979
PerpignanFrance 2,5121,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2986,399
Port-GentilGabon 2,4731,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1036,278
PotsdamGermany 3,7282,317
PatrasGreece 2,8301,758
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3064,540
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6213,493
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5784,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6304,741
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9005,531
PecsHungary 3,2722,033
PambanIndia 8,4335,241
PuneIndia 7,5804,710
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0226,849
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9197,407
PadovaItaly 2,9771,850
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0291,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3191,441
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3151,438
PantelleriaItaly 2,1331,325
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8671,782
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3111,436
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7641,717
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7651,718
PiacenzaItaly 2,8631,779
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7541,711
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8911,796
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5671,595
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6721,661
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6191,627
PrizziItaly 2,2891,422
PakseLaos 10,9106,779
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7676,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6144,731
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6464,751
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,10010,005
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0001,864
PatheinMyanmar 9,7516,059
PutaoMyanmar 9,5925,961
PyiMyanmar 9,7166,038
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,38411,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,72111,012
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9245,545
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8271,136
PohangNorth Korea 11,7387,294
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2817,010
PadidanPakistan 6,8104,232
PanjgurPakistan 6,4133,985
ParachinarPakistan 6,8874,280
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3793,964
PeshawarPakistan 7,0244,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,20310,068
PilarParaguay 8,2585,131
PiscoPeru 9,2415,743
PiuraPeru 9,3345,800
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4975,280
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4377,729
PoznanPoland 3,8352,383
PrzemyslPoland 3,8132,369
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3901,485
PortalegrePortugal 2,2691,410
Porto Portugal 2,4981,552
PavelecRussia 4,9423,071
PecoraRussia 6,4253,993
PermRussia 6,0913,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5857,199
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2883,286
PjatigorskRussia 4,6912,915
PoronajskRussia 11,4367,107
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4312,754
Providenja BayRussia 10,5976,585
PskovRussia 4,7362,943
PodorSenegal 1,7241,071
PopradSlovakia 3,6392,261
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,5654,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8933,662
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1591,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5425,308
Port SudanSudan 3,7822,350
ParamariboSuriname 6,2573,888
PiteňSweden 5,2363,254
PalmyraSyria 3,9862,477
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,91210,509
PhetchabunThailand 10,3986,461
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2966,398
PhraeThailand 10,2306,357
PhuketThailand 10,4716,507
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4526,495
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5206,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4556,497
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7314,183
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3832,102
PoltavaUkraine 4,4112,741
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4855,273
PradoUruguay 8,5955,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5165,292
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Pana, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Paoli, InUsa 8,3605,195
Paris, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8255,484
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9076,157
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4555,875
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3045,781
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7185,417
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6165,354
Perry, OkUsa 9,3855,832
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4364,621
Philo, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7476,678
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0245,608
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0225,606
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8424,873
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3164,546
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0354,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2626,377
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7605,444
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Portage, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9914,344
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7526,681
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1195,667
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2336,359
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5304,679
Princeton, InUsa 8,5575,317
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0954,409
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8986,150
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5504,692
PetaukeZambia 5,0643,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -